Dr. Timothy S. Smith

Dr. Timothy S. Smith

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003856931

Dr. Timothy S. Smith DO

Emergency Physician

He is located at 1000 Trancas Street in Napa, CA 94558. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Coronavirus, Headache, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003856931. Appointment can be made via the phone number (707) 257-4014.

Conditions treated

Dr. Timothy S. Smith, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Timothy S. Smith.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Timothy S. Smith

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Timothy S. Smith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Napa Valley Emergency Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Abiomed $21

Other

Food and Beverage $22

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 13 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Amy Ellen Burkhart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1434 3rd Street Suite 3A Napa, 94559, CA
Dr. Andrew N. Fenton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Trancas Street Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Mark Stephen Singer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3334 Sterling Court Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Joseph Dane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Trancas Street Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Robert Forester Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Trancas Street Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Alexandre Antonio De Moraes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3010 Beard Road Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Charles Kitchens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1185 Olive Hill Lane Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Steven M. Cardey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Trancas Street Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Daniel Clayton Mcmahon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4590 Dry Creek Road Napa, 94558, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Timothy S. Smith treat?

Dr. Timothy S. Smith provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Coronavirus, Headache, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Timothy S. Smith?

Dr. Timothy S. Smith's office is located at 1000 Trancas Street in Napa, CA 94558.